2018 Team Sheets

Wednesday 17th Jan 2018

RMFA 2 (Finneron, McKechnie) RN U23s 1

The Team 

1. Steve Cross

2. Nick Lyster 4. Mark Drysdale 5. Dan Boere 3. Martin Finneron

7. Tom Colclough 6. Jake Burns 8. Tom King 11. Ryan McKechnie

9. Ben Hebditch 10. Steve Williams

Staff Present Manager Shaun Welburn, Assistant Manager Wayne Shailer, Coach Joe Maybury, Chairman Wayne Grounsell

Wednesday 25th April 2018

Lloyds FC 1 v Royal Marines 1 (Si Bochenski) at Carshalton Athletic FC Sutton

The Team

1. Lee Hennessey

2. Andy Hall 4. Dan Boere 5. Ric Charles 3. Martin Finneron

7. Tom Colclough 8. Stu Bryant 6. TBC 11. Sam Cherry

9. Simon Bochenski 10. TBC

Staff Present Manager Shaun Welburn, Assistant Manager Wayne Shailer

Wednesday 18th July at CTCRM

RMFA 2 (Morgan, Williams) Port Vale U18s 1

The Team

1. Steve Cross

2. Mark Drysdale 4. Dan Boere 5. Rick Charles 3. Dan Roberts

6. Harry Eaton 8. Ryan McKechnie 7. Shea Saunders 11. Sam Cherry

 

9. Gino Garside 10. Stu Morgan

Subs 12. Martin Margarson for Cross, 14. Danny Latham for Morgan, 15. Paul New for Cherry, 16. Steve Williams for Saunders, 17. Ben Cottrell for Boere.

Combat Cup 1st Game Thursday 6th Sept 2018

RM 0 Infantry 0

 

The Team

 

1. Lee Hennessey

 

2. Andy Hall 5. Ric Charles 5. Paul New 3. Dan Roberts

 

7. Tom Colclough 8. Stu Bryant 6. Sam Cherry 3. Martin Finneron

 

10. Ryan McKechnie 9. Gino Garside

Subs 12. Jake Burns for Cherry, 14. Richie Marshallsay for McKechnie, 15. Si Bochenski for Colclough 16. Ross Glass not used, 17. Oli Clelend not used,

Combat Cup 2nd Game Thursday 6th Sept 2018 Aldershot Military Stadium

RM 2 (McKechnie, Cherry) RAF 1

 

RMFA crowned winners of Inaugural Combat Cup (RMFA, RAF, ARMY)

The Team

1. Lee Hennessey

2. Glass 5. Ric Charles 4. Paul New 3. Dan Roberts

7. Tom Colclough 8. Stu Bryant 6. Jake Burns 11. Martin Finneron

10. Ryan McKechnie 9. Gino Garside

Subs 12. Sam Cherry for Burns, 14. Richie Marshallsay for Finneron, 15. Andy Hall for McKechnie, 16. Oli Clelend for Dan Roberts, 17. Si Bochenski for Garside

Wednesday 19th Sept 2018 1400 KO
at HMS Temeraire, Victory Stadium Portsmouth

RMFA 1 (Cherry) National Fire Brigade 0

The Team

1. Martin Margarson

 

2. Ross Glass 5. Ric Charles 4. Ben Cottrell 3. Martin Finneron

 

7. Tom Colclough 8. Ryan Mckechnie 6. Jake Burns 11. Sam Cherry

10. Aiden Bigley 9. Matty Scott

Subs 12. Nathan Redman for Bigley, 14. John Wiseman for Glass.

Inter Regions Tuesday 25th Sept 2018 at HMS Temeraire Portsmouth

RMFA 5 (Scott, Mckechnie, Garside, Burns) Scotland 0

 

Man of the Match Ryan McKechnie

 

The Team

1. Lee Hennessey

2. Andy Hall 5. Rick Charles 4. Ben Cottrell 3. Dan Roberts

7. Tom Colcough 8. Ryan McKechnie 6. Jake Burns 11. Martin Finneron

10. Gino Garside 9. Matty Scott

Subs 12. Richie Marshallsay for Colclough, 14. Si Bochenski for Scott, 15. Ryan Johnston for Cottrell, 16. Stu Bryant not used, 17. Stu Morgan not used

Inter Regions Wednesday 26th Sept 2018

RMFA 4 (Scott, Morgan 3) Eastern Region 1

 

The Team

1. Martin Margarson

2. Andy Hall 5. Rick Charles 4. Ryan Johnston 3. Dan Roberts

7. Tom Colclough 8. Stu Bryant 6. Laurie Donald 11. Aiden Bigley

10. Stu Morgan 9. Matty Scott

Subs 12. Gino Garside for Scott, 14. Ryan McKechnie, for Hall, 15. Sam Cherry for Charles, 16. Martin Finneron not used, 17. Richie Marshallsay not used

Inter Regions final Thurs 27th Sept 2018 HMS Temeraire Portsmouth

RMFA 2 (McKechnie, Charles) Western Region 3 AET. (1-1 after 90 minutes)

Tom Colclough sent off 32 mins, Matty Scott sent off 84 mins

MOTM Rick Charles

The Team

 

1. Martin Margarson

 

2. Andy Hall 5. Ric Charles 5. Ryan Johnston 3. Dan Roberts

 

7. Tom Colclough 8. Stu Bryant 6. Jake Burns 11. Gino Garside

 

9. Matty Scott 10. Stu Morgan

Subs Ryan McKechnie for Hall, Sam Cherry for Bryant, Richie Marshallsay for Garside, Lee Hennessey not used, Si Bochenski not used.

© Royal Marines Football by Fozzy proudly created with Wix.com

  • Instagram Clean
  • Facebook Clean
  • Twitter Clean