top of page
Team Sheets 2023 - 2024

Wednesday 30th March 2023 at HMS Drake

RMFA 2 (Thomas, Morgan) Plymstock 1

The Team

1. Loz McCormick

2. Jake Reaney, 4. Sam Leivesley, 5. James Litten, 3. Sam White

6. Travs Mackie 8. Rhys Thomas

7. Aaron Anderson 10. Stu Morgan 11. Jordan Peach

9. Stan Lane

Subs 12. Steve Cross for McCormick, 14. Jack Fowler for Anderson, 15. James Venning for Litten, 16. Ryan Davenport for Mackie, 17. Brandon Richards for Davenport

Staff Manager Wayne Shailer, Assistant Manager Pete Tame, Hitman Steve Machin, Physio Mick Hart

Wednesday 26th April 2023 at Exmouth Town

Exmouth Town 4 RMFA 0

(Andy Hall made his 50th Appearance)

The Team

1. Loz McCormick

2. Andy Hall, 4. James Litten 5. Joe Noakes, 3. Martin Finneron

7. Jordan Peach, 8. Rhys Thomas, 6. Elliot Kebbie, 11. Ben Rowlands

9. Stan Lane, 10. Stu Morgan

Subs 12. Ben Hebditch for Lane., 14. Stefan Lee for Litten, 15. Sam White for Rowlands, 16. Brandon Richards for Hebditch, Subs not used Joe Fowler, Martin Hindle

Staff Wayne Shailer (Manager), Pete Tame (Ass Manager), Steve Machiun (Kitman).

Wednesday 28th June 2023 at Netherlands

Dutch Marines 2 Royal Marines

(Lane 3, Thomas)

The Team

1. Lee Hennessey

2. Andy Hall, 4. Joe Noakes, 5. Ric Charles, 3. Martin Finneron

7. Mike Palmer, 6. Harry Eaton, 8. Flynn Weardon, 11. Rhys Thomas

9. Stan Lane, 10. Ben Rowlands

Subs 12. Brandon Richards for Lane, 14. Jake Reaney for Wearden, 15. James Litten for Thomas, 16. Stefan Lee for Palmer. Subs not used Sam Leivesley

Staff Wayne Shailer (Manager), Pete Tame (Ass Manager), Stave Machin (Kitman), Lee Douglas (secretary), Wayne Grounsell (Chairman)

Friday 30th June 2023 at Den Holder Netherlands

Royal Marines 9 HMS Albion 0

(Lane 3, Rowlands 3, Eaton 2, Weardon)

The Team

1. Lee Hennessey

2. Jake Reaney, 4. Steffan Lee, 5. Ric Charles, 3. Martin Finneron

7. Joe Noakes, 6. Harry Eaton, 8. Flynn Weardon, 11. Rhys Thomas

9. Stan Lane, 10. Ben Rowlands

Subs 12. Brandon Richards for Charles, 14. James Litten for Noakes, Subs not used Sam Leivesley, Mike Palmer, Andy Hall

Staff Wayne Shailer (Manager), Pete Tame (Ass Manager), Stave Machin (Kitman), Lee Douglas (secretary), Wayne Grounsell (Chairman)

Wednesday 19th July 2023 at Exmouth Town

Development Fixture (No caps awarded)

Exmouth Town 9 (Ethan Slater, Harvey Dorathy, Dean Billingsley 2, Levi Landricombe 3, A Trialist 2) Royal Marines 0

Wednesday 6th Sept 2023 at CTCRM

Royal Marines 5 Lympstone FC 0

Goal Scorers (Lane 2, Noakes, Morgan, Wearden)

The Team

1. Loz McCormick

2. Jake Reaney, 4. Sam Leivesley 5. Joe Noakes, 3. Martin Finneron

7. Tim Bradshaw, 8. Flynn Wearden, 6. Rhys Thomas, 11. Ben Rowlands

10. Sam Jenkins, 9. Stan Lane

Subs 12. Steve Cross for McCormick, 14. Sam White for Jake Reaney, 15. Stu Morgan for Bradshaw, 16. Ben Hebditch for Lane, 17. Stefan Lee for Leivesley, 18. James Litten for Joe Noakes. Staff Wayne Shailer (Manager), Dan Berner (General Manager), Wayne Grounsell (Chairman)

Saturday 16th Sept 2023 at CTCRM

Royal Marines 4 Parachute Regiment 3

RM Goal Scorers (Lane 2, Eaton, Wearden)

The Team

1. Steve Cross

2. Andy Hall, 4. Ric Charles, 5. Joe Noakes, 3. Sam Leivesley

7. Harry Eaton, 8. Connor McAuley, 6. Kieran Feeney, 11. Rhys Thomas

10. Flynn Wearden, 9. Stan Lane

Subs 12. Ben Reynolds for Wearden, 14. Ben Hebditch for Lane, 15. Stu Morgan for Feeney, 16. Martin Fineren for McAuley, 17. Sam Jenkins for Eaton. Subs not used Lewis Watch, Jake Reaney, Staff Wayne Shailer (Manager), Dan Berner (General Manager), Wayne Grounsell (Chairman), Steve Machin (Kitman)

2024 Inter Region Championships at HMS Temeraire Portsmouth 2nd - 5th Oct

Group game 1 Mon 2nd Oct 2023

RM 2 Fleet Air Arm 1

RM Scoreres (Thomas, Finneron)

Joe Fowler made his debut. Andy Hall was sent off on 25 minutes

Team Line up

1. Steve Cross

2. Andy Hall, 4. Ric Charles, 5. Stefan Lee, 3. Martin Finneron

7. Connor McCauley, 6. Rhys Thomas, 8. Harry Eaton, 11. Flynn Wearden 

10. Sam Jenkins 9. Stan Lane

Subs 12 Travis Mackie for Lane, 14. Jake Reaney for Eaton, 15. Joe Fowler for McCauley. Subs not used 16. Lewis Watch, 17. James Littern 

Group Game 2 Wed 4th Oct 2023

RM 5 Western Region 1

RM Scorers (Wearden 2, Charles, Palmer, McCauley)

Lewis Watch Debut.

Team Line up

1. Lewis Watch

2. Jake Reaney, 4. Ric Charles, 5. Joe Noakes, 3. Martin Finneron

7. Mike Palmer, 8. Harry Eaton, 6. Rhys Thomas, 10. Flynn Wearden, 

10. Connor McCauley, 9. Ben Hebditch

Subs 12. Travis Mackie for Hebditch, 14. James Littern for Charles, 15. Sam Jenkins for Thomas, 16. Joe Fowler for McCauley.

Inter Region Region Final Thurs 5th Oct 2023

RM 5 Eastern Region 0

RM Scorers (Hebditch, Wearden, McCauley)

Team Line up

1. Steve Cross

2. Andy Hall, 4. Ric Charles, 5. Joe Noakes, 3, Martin Finneron

7. Sam Jenkins, 8. Harry Eaton, 6. Rhys Thomas, 11. Flynn Wearden, 

10. Connor McCauley, 9. Ben Hebditch

Subs 12. Travis Mackie, 14. Mike Palmer for Jenkins, 15. Lewis Watch for Cross, 16. Jake Reaney for Wearden, 17. James Littern for Thomas

Staff Wayne Shailer (Manager), Pete Tame (Assistant Manager), Wayne Grounsell (Chairman), Mick Hart (Physio), John Wiseman (Kitman)

Wed 24th Jan 2024 at HMS Temeraire Portsmouth

Royal Marines 0 Lloyds of London 1

Players making their debuts Joel Early, Jack Plummer, Mike Stockdale, Johnny Gaskin, Brandon Jones, Frankie Jones.

Team line up

1. Loz McCormick

2. Sam White 4. Sam Levisley, 5. Mike Stockdale, 3. Martin Finneron

7. Harry Eaton, 6. Brandon Jones, 8. Stuart Morgan, 11. Johnny Gaskin

9. Ben Hebditch 10. Rhys Thomas

Subs all used. 12. Joel Early, 14. Jack Plummer, 15. Jake Burns, 16. Connor Molloy, 17. Frankie Jones. 18. James Littern.

Sun 3rd Mar 2024 at St Georges Park Burton on Trent

Royal Marines 0 England Death FC 5

Players making their debuts Ollie Ward, Lewis Fellows, Rikki Wood

Team line up

1. Lewis Fellows

2. Andy Hall, 4. Rikki Wood, 5. Connor Molloy, 3. Dan Roberts

7. Connor McAuley, 8. Sam Jenkin, 6. Mike Palmer, 11. Jake Reaney

9. Ollie Ward 10. Stu Morgan

Subs 12. Jake Burns for Palmer, 14. Travis Mackie for Ward, 15. John Gaskin for Hall, 16. James Litten for Molloy, 17. Stephan Lee for Wood, 18. Frankie Jones for Morgan.

Staff Manager Wayne Shailer, Assistant Manager Pete Tame, Kitman Ben Hebditch,Standard Bearer Ian Mulholland. 

bottom of page